GSO Test

Staff List

 

STAFF LIST:

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Debbie Keigwin

Deputy Headteacher

Vanessa Lines

Assistant Headteachers

EYFS & Year 1: Claire Moore

Years 2 & 3: Sarah Oshodi

Years 4 – 6: Kavita Farmah

School Business Manager

Parul Gadhvi

Senior Safeguarding Team Leader: Kate Raley

 

 

 

 

 

Year group

Teacher

NN / TA & SEND TA

Class to be taken up (current name)

Allocated Classroom

Nursery

Emma Hearn

Delyth Hughes

George Lysandrou

New

Rainbow / Sunshine

 

 

 

 

 

Reception

Fran Dongworth

Nadia Hurst

New

Gruffalo

Reception

Trecia Gyamfuah

Loretta Spencer

New

Elmer

Reception

Faye Webster

Aneeka Beg

Kadi Mafuta (Agency SEND support)

New

Kipper

 

 

 

 

 

Year 1

Claire Moore

Lyn Howard

Kipper

Emerald

Year 1

Alma Thomas

Suki Ahluwalia

Sue Forrester (SEND support)

Elmer

Sapphire

Year 1

Zara Mehmood

Penny Lysandrou

Sharifa Sheth (SEND support)

Gruffalo

Ruby

 

 

 

 

 

Year 2

Debbie Stott

Sue Went

 

Seema Ibrahim

 

Susan Islam Khan (in class EMA support)

Neela Bhadresa (SEND support)

Ruby

Lion

Year 2

Sarah Oshodi

Heena Dada (Agency SEND support)

Sapphire

Tiger

Year 2

Sarb Digpal

Amber Ahmad (SEND support)

Emerald

Leopard

 

 

 

 

 

Year 3

Seema Ahmed

Shahina Vali

 

Firzana Hussain (EMA support)

Rubi Ansari (SEND support) & Rumana Akhter (Agency SEND support)

Lion

Beech

Year 3

Sumiya Uddin

 

Tiger

Willow

Year 3

Rina Begum

 

Leopard

Sycamore

 

 

 

 

 

Year 4

Nina Islam

Shahina Vali

 

Firzana Hussain (EMA support)

Tanvir Ahmed (Agency SEND support)

Sycamore

Neptune

Year 4

Kavita Farmah

 

Beech

Saturn

Year 4

Rafiq Ahmed

Csnar Alexander (SEND support)

Maple

Mercury

Year 4

Abid Hussain

 

Willow

Jupiter

 

 

 

 

 

Year 5

Nisa Omer

Samsun Khatun

 

Firzana Hussain (EMA support)

Muna Omar + Daniel Clark (Agency SEND support)

Neptune

Nile

Year 5

Amrita Sraan & Husnera Islam

Nasima Laboney (Agency SEND support)

Saturn

Amazon

Year 5

Hanna Wild

Salma Begum (SEND support)

Mercury

Thames

 

 

 

 

 

Year 6

Ayesha Islam

Samsun Khatun

 

Firzana Hussain (EMA support)

Nile

Fuji

Year 6

Saira Younis

Amazon

Everest

Year 6

Leila Modarres-Sadeghi

Thames

Snowdon

 

 

 

 

 

Reading Support: Ghazala Jabeen; Lynda Dike

Intervention / PPA: Sue Penna; Zaheeda Lalmahamode (French); Shireen Isap (intervention)

PPA / Leadership & Part –time teacher cover: Tim Sambrook (Computing); Craig Christie (PE); Yasmin Ahmed(Art); Abhida Ashraf (Art);  Mauro Sheehan (Music); Ruth Fabian; Sally Jones; Madhu de Zoysa

SEND Team: Amie Sapsford (SENDCo); Becky Pollard-Collingham (Deputy SENDCo); Val Francis

Learning mentor: Nick Radu (Thursdays)

Wellbeing Leader & Deputy DSL– Gaynor White

Wellbeing Support Staff – Janet Mahmud and Julie Brooks

Admin Support – Karen Small; Marilyn Diprose; Louise Moore; Trayce Thorogood; Emma Osborne

MDAs –Sawinder Barn, Jyotsna Gohil, Surinder Sehmi, Sandra Moore, Carole Poysden, Shanaz Akhtar, Veena Sharma, Lakhveer Teja, Sunita Kainth, Seema Puri, Sharifa Sheth, Sue Forrester, Lyn Howard, Firzana Hussain, Csnar Alexander, Trayce Thorogood; Lynda Dike

Caretaker – George Stirling

Housekeeping – Joan Petit

Mat Leave: Asha Kaur; Amie Sapsford (Nov 2020)

Events

Latest News